Committee Rosters

 

CHAPTER & MEMBERSHIP ADVISORY COUNCIL

Board Liaison: Jason Carroll

Staff Liaison: Kristie Estrada

 

Members

Jeff Dougherty
Joy DesMarais-Lanz
Molly Johnson
Stacey Engelmann
Mariles Krok
Elizabeth Kretchmer
Julie Merken

Joe Marcy
Linda Ilsley
Erin Icenhour
Melanie Clifford
Shannon Jones
Jennifer Mell
Kate Copeland

 

 

 

DIVERSITY & INCLUSION COMMITTEE

Board Liaison: John Ehlenfeldt

Staff Liaison: Jessie States

 

Members

Yeqiang (Kevin) Lin
Douglas Heath
Michelle Robinson
Pawntra Shadab
Chiriga Moore
Kathleen Estes
Nicole Benner
Cere Netters
Christina Northcott
Bryan Quinan

Gary Murakami
Mozelle Goodwin
Josh Adams
Fay Nedd
Jennifer Francis
Beunka Sinclair
Bobby Heard
Tanida Mullen
Ifeyinwa Iheanacho

 

 


 

EUROPEAN ADVISORY COUNCIL

Board Liaison:  Miguel Neves

Staff Liaison: Federico Toja

 

Members

Brigitte Boone
Robbert Weddepohl
Suzanne Medcalf Mulligan
Giovanna Lucherini
Per Ankaer

Mariska Kesteloo
Pieter Allaerts
Anne Dalgaard
Alda Egurrola-Wienke
Paula Blomster

 

 

 

CANADIAN ADVISORY COUNCIL

Board Liaison: Brent Taylor

Staff Liaison: Marcelo DeOliveira

 

Members

Cheryl Gateman
Lydia Blanchard
Melanie Cook
Shannon Byck
Adam Gerle
Mark Zanetti
Louise Gervais
Lira Buschman

Heather Milliken
Sandra Gollnick
Alison Owers-Graham
Jennifer McAndrew
Ashley Feldstein
Kristin Glass
Anne Finzer

 

 


 

LATIN AMERICA ADVISORY COUNCIL

Board Liaison: Antonio Ducceschi

Staff Liaison: Estefani Aguirre

 

Members

Arik Staropolsky
Natasha Merino
Eduardo Chaillo
Michel Wohlmuth

Irene Dobles
Denisse Mac Cubbin
Liora Sulkin

 

 

 

ANTI-HUMAN TRAFFICKING COMMITTEE

Board Liaison: Rob Adams

Staff Liaison: Rich Luna

 

Members

Delicia Niami
Micayla Diener
Patricia Keiran
Jennifer Berkemeier
Debora Perlini
Wally Bressler
MaryAnne Bobrow
Katie Conoyer, CMP
Zaman Ishaad
Pamela Bertelson

Alla Vaynshteyn
Canesha Appleton
Malinda Harrell
Sheila Riikonen
Yumi Yasuda
Timothy Neill
Stacie Emarine
Cory Brooks
Cindy Wallace

 

 


 

RISE AWARDS COMMITTEE

Board Liaison: Stephen Revetria

Staff Liaison: Tracy Levi

 

Members

Daniel Love
JR Treto
Krzysztof Celuch
Nikole Fridenmaker

Hali Cooper
Erin Lucia
Penny Allphin

 

 

 

RISE UP COMMITTEE

Board Liaison: Jason Carroll

Staff Liaison: Belinda Cottrell

 

Members

Tara Liaschenko
Tami Reier
Angela Layton
Sherry DeLaGarza
Sukki Jahnke

Sara Melvin
Julia Spangler
Alex Plaxen
Stacy Babb

 

 


 

YOUNG LEADERS ADVISORY COUNCIL

Board Liaison: Cleo Battle

Staff Liaison: Josh Kaufman

 

Members

Nathan Medina
Jessica Ballard
Erin Scholes
Camilo Porras
Jonathan Tok

Leena Riggs
Amani Roberts
Terri Woodin
Katie Riggs
Sarah Tarlowski

 

 

 

COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT TASK FORCE

Board Liaison: Kaaren Hamilton

Staff Liaison: Annette Gregg

 

Members

Carrie Donahue
Joan Eisenstodt
Kimberly Freeman
Kathy Grau
Tiffany Gravelle
Deanna Griffith-House
Jeanne Hahn
Tina Marie Honor

Debbie Hughes
Melissa Legaux
Robert Leyva
Mary Ann Linder
Demea Metcalf
Emilie Perkins
Sarah Piggott
Tara Thomas