Top Performing Chapter Award
October 21, 2020 - October 21, 2020
MPI MN October Monthly Meeting
Power Up Your Networking… Linkedin And Beyond
Register Now


COVID resources
MPI MN COVID resource page
Learn More

Top Performing Chapter Award

 

 

EMPI Award Recipients

 

 

2018-2019

Tom Edelen, Thrivent Financial

2017-2018Lisa Marie Borchert, Thrivent Financial
2016-2017Nicole Coon, Builders Association of the Twin Cities - Housing Day at the Capitol

2015-2016

Nicole Coon, Builders Association of the Twin Cities - BATC's Building Industry Gala (BIG)

2014-2015

Sue Murray, Meet Minneapolis

2012-2013

Brave New Workshop

2011-2012

Thrivent Financial National Sales Meeting

2010-2011

Michael Bergman, HelmsBriscoe – HB Cares

2009-2010

Julie Ann Schmidt, Lithium Logistics

2008-2009

Medtronic, Inc. – 2008 National Service Meeting

2007-2008

Minnesota Chamber of Commerce – 2007 Board of Directors Planning Conference: “Across the Pond”

2006-2007

Target Corporation – Target Stores National Sales Meeting

2005-2006

Thrivent Financial for Lutherans – National Launch of Thrivent Builds-Minneapolis Events

2004-2005

Minnesota Office of Environmental Assistance – Living Green Expo

2003-2004

GEAPS

2002-2003

Microsoft Business Solutions

2001-2002

metroConnections

2001-2002

Great Clips, Inc.

2000-2001

Media Productions

1999-2000

Cargill Romsaas

1999-2000

College of St. Catherine

1998-1999

Printing Industry of MN, Inc.

 

 

2018-2019

Amanda Sullivan, CFA Society of Minnesota

2017-2018Nicole Coon, Builders Association of the Twin Cities
2016-2017Susan Bormann, CMP, International Dairy Queen

2015-2016

Lisa Marie Borchert, Thrivent Financial

2014-2015

Mary Thao, ACA International

2013-2014

Debbie Friedman-Hueller, M.A., CMP, CSEP, Laureate Education

2012-2013

Staci Kvasnik, Boston Scientific

2011-2012

Stephanie Pfeilsticker, CMP, CMM, MBA, Thrivent Financial for Lutherans

2010-2011

Jim Louis, Best Meetings

2009-2010

Ellie Madson, RBC Wealth Management

2008-2009

Lora Gray, CMP, Target Corporation

2007-2008

Theresa Link, CMP, CMM, Woodbury Financial Services

2006-2007

Sue Daly, CMP, Aon Service Corporation

2005-2006

Sean Schuette, Cygnus Expositions

2004-2005

Arlene Harrison, CMP, United Hardware Distributing Co.

2003-2004

Liz Vardaman, CMP, Jostens

2002-2003

Dan Young, CMP, LLIF, Thrivent Financial

2001-2002

Patricia Burley, CMP

1999-2000

Sara Stark, CMP

1998-1999

Peggy Tschida

1997-1998

Joan Rausch

 

 

2018-2019

Kathryn Laulainen, The Marquette Hotel

2017-2018Davie Hagen, Elan Speakers
2016-2017Rania Hammad, Loews Hotel

2015-2016

Robert McCarthy, Maple Lane Media, LLC

2014-2015

Nicole French, Premier Transportation

2013-2014

Sam Smith, Interactive Meeting Technology, LLC

2012-2013

Melissa Leal, Hotel Sofitel

2011-2012

Nicole French, Premier Transportation

2010-2011

Brian McDermott, Growthworks

2009-2010

Jean Riegelman, Treasure Island Resort and Casino

2008-2009

Staci Kvasnik, metroConnections, Inc.

2007-2008

Tracey Smith, CMP, CMM, Garrett Speakers International

2006-2007

Kelly Kellin, Advantage Performance Network

2005-2006

Dianna Fuller, CMP, Hoffman Communications, Inc.

2004-2005

Todd Pottebaum, Quality Resource Group

2003-2004

Michael Bergman, Hilton Minneapolis

2002-2003

Jolene Ihle, Mintahoe Hospitality

2001-2002

Heather Tietz

2000-2001

Bernie Fautch

1999-2000

Becky Harris

1998-1999

Barbara Madigan

1997-1998

Sheila Harris

 

 

2018-2019

Synergos AMC

2017-2018Dave Cowley Incentives
2016-2017Land O'Lakes

2015-2016

Maple Lane Media, LLC

2014-2015

Caesars Entertainment

2012-2013

Élan Speakers

2011-2012

Mystic Lake Casino Hotel

2010-2011

Susan Milteer/Event Lab

2009-2010

Kelly Cavers/San Diego Convention and Visitors

2008-2009

The Hotel Minneapolis

2007-2008

Radisson Hotel & Conference Center

2006-2007

Madden’s Resort and Conference Center

2005-2006

Hoffman Communications, Inc.

2004-2005

Mystic Lake Casino Hotel

2003-2004

GrowthWorks, Inc.

2002-2003

The Design Group

2001-2002

Martin Bastian

2000-2001

Brave New Workshop

1999-2000

Serigraphics Studio, Inc.

1999-2000

Audio Visual & Film Group

1998-1999

Showcore, Inc.


 

 

2018-2019

Emily Van Lith, Union Gospel Mission Twin Cities

2017-2018Jackie Darsow, Minneapolis Northwest Tourism
2016-2017Meghan Likes, CMP, National Co+op Grocers

2015-2016

Liz Connors, Interactive Meeting Technology, LLC

2014-2015

Sydney Wolf, MetroConnections

2013-2014

Rania Hammad, The Saint Paul Hotel

2012-2013

Lisa Albers. Rush Creek

2011-2012

Barb Madigan, ALTOUR

2010-2011

Robert Payne, The Depot Renaissance Minneapolis

2009-2010

Abigail Weber, Metropolitan Airport Commission

2008-2009

Nikki Huckstadt, BCD Meetings & Incentives, Honeywell Meeting Solutions


 

 

2008-2009

Shawna Suckow, CMP, Compass Sponsorship

2007-2008

Debra Bequette, Helms Briscoe

2006-2007

Ann Ruehling

2005-2006

Marlene Novak, Doubletree Hotel Minneapolis Park Place

2004-2005

Lynnette Offen, Tq3 Navigant

2004-2005

Brenda Erickson, Grand Excursion 2004

2002-2003

Amy-Marie Lemanski, Boston Scientific

2001-2002

Heather Tietz

2000-2001

Dan La Fond

1999-2000

Carol Helgesen

1998-1999

Dianna Fuller, CMP

1997-1998

Michael Meyer, CMP


 

2008-2009

Debbie Van Ravenhorst



 

2010-2011

Julie Ann Schmidt, Lithium Logistics Group

2009-2010

Devie Hagen, Élan Speakers Agency

2008-2009

Devie Hagen

2007-2008

Denise Woods, CMP, Associated General Contractors of MN

2006-2007

Cathy Berg, CMP, ACA International

 



 

2010-2011

Lisa Anne Venne, Life Time Fitness, Athletic Events

2009-2010

Barb Oswell, Odyssey Resorts

 

 

2008-2009

Diane Pearson, CMP, Event BizNiz

2007-2008

Michael Bergman, HelmsBriscoe

2006-2007

Jan Tolle MacDonald, CMP, CTC, CMM, Bloomington Convention and Visitors Bureau

2005-2006

Debbie Van Ravenhorst, HelmsBriscoe

2004-2005

Linda Hammer, CMP, CMM, RBC Dain Rauscher

2003-2004

Brent Foerster, Hilton Minneapolis

2002-2003

Jennifer Arends, TRIAD Conferences

2001-2002

Linda Hammer, CMP

2000-2001

Cheryl Otting

1999-2000

Katherine A. Wilson

1998-1999

Peggy Tschida

 

 

2007-2008

John Cosgrove, Cosgrove Trivia Challenge

2006-2007

Nicole French, Premiere Transportation

2005-2006

Doug Gillam, Equinox Creative

2004-2005

Nate Maddux, G.L. Berg Entertainment

2003-2004

Brooke Stoeckel, North Metro Minneapolis CVB

2002-2003

Sean Schuette, Cygnus Expositions

2001-2002

Shawn Suckow

 



 

2005-2006

Betti Budde, CMM, HelmsBriscoe

2004-2005

Devie Hagen, Oak Ridge, A Dolce Conference Destination

Connect with Us

Chapter Advertisement